Active04523163Private limited companySurrey

TRANSFORM LANDSCAPES LTD

Significant control: Andrew David Smyth Waddacor (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Transform Landscapes Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Landscape service activities (SIC 81300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRANSFORM LANDSCAPES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04523163) incorporated on 30 August 2002, registered in Surrey. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £53, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£47).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 956 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,332, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew David Smyth Waddacor
    Individual · since 11 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 August 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
13 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£53
+13%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£53
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£53——£3,384——1
31 August 2024£47——£2,790——1
Current ratio0.92Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.92
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 August 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £53 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £47 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRANSFORM LANDSCAPES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.