Active04527534Private limited companyStaffordshire

CHASEBUILD LIMITED

Significant control: Russell Flynn (25–50%), Deborah Jayne Flynn (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chasebuild Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHASEBUILD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04527534) incorporated on 5 September 2002, registered in Staffordshire. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £38k and cash of £53k, with 6 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 62% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,917 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,193, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Russell Flynn
    Individual · since 5 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Deborah Jayne Flynn
    Individual · since 5 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£38k
+62%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£53k
+30%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£38k
Cash at bank
£53k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£38k£53k£166k———6
31 March 2024£23k£41k£120k———6
Cash per employee£8,840Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £37,784 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+62.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £53,037
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 September 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHASEBUILD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.