Active04533996Private limited companyCheshire

CREATIVE CONCRETE (NW) LTD

Significant control: Susan Jane Breary (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Creative Concrete (Nw) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Creative Concrete (Nw) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATIVE CONCRETE (NW) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04533996) incorporated on 12 September 2002, registered in Cheshire. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £4,068 and cash of £2,001, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 41% on the prior period (£6,901).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 658 comparable companies in Manchester (median £11k, upper quartile £90k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Susan Jane Breary
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mark Alan Breary
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 October 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 September 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
26 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£4,068
−41%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£2,001
−69%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£4,068
Cash at bank
£2,001
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£4,068£2,001£4,749———3
30 September 2024£6,901£6,447£4,088———3
Cash per employee£667Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,068 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-41.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 September 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,068 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,901 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATIVE CONCRETE (NW) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.