Active04534019Private limited companyDartford

TILE LAND LIMITED

Significant control: Majid Alimadadian (significant control), Elham Alimadadian (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tile Land Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TILE LAND LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04534019) incorporated on 12 September 2002, registered in Dartford. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £2.05m and cash of £4,995, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£1.96m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,499 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,302, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Majid Alimadadian
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Elham Alimadadian
    Individual · since 20 August 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 September 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
26 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£2.05m
+4%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£4,995
−97%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£2.05m
Cash at bank
£4,995
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£2.05m£4,995£1.24m———0
31 March 2025£1.96m£162k£995k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,046,586 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 September 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.05m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.96m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TILE LAND LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.