Liquidation04534765Private limited companyAylesford

ENVIROTEC INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Darren Agar (75–100%)

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Envirotec Integrated Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Envirotec Integrated Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENVIROTEC INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED is a liquidation private limited company (company number 04534765) incorporated on 13 September 2002, registered in Aylesford. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 25 December 2024, showing net assets of −£377k and cash of £6,201, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£368k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 228 comparable companies in Kent (median £835, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Darren Agar
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
25 September 202629 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 25 December 2024
Net assets
−£377k
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£6,201
+139%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
−£377k
Cash at bank
£6,201
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
25 December 2024−£377k£6,201£23k£410k——1
25 December 2023−£368k£2,594£3,628£373k——1
Current ratio0.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,201Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-376,926 at 25 December 2024
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.07
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 September 2002
  • Register status is not ActiveLiquidation

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts due29 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £377k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £368k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENVIROTEC INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.