Active04580925Private limited companyDyfed

ABER TRUSTEES LIMITED

Significant control: Matthew Peter Howard Lee, Lindsey Male (significant control) and 4 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aber Trustees Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aber Trustees Limited sell?

Registered activity: Combined office administrative service activities (SIC 82110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABER TRUSTEES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04580925) incorporated on 4 November 2002, registered in Dyfed. Its registered activity is combined office administrative service activities (SIC 82110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 976 comparable companies in Other (median £951, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

6 active · 12 other
  • Mr Matthew Peter Howard Lee
    Individual · since 23 October 2018
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr. Lindsey Male
    Individual · since 22 July 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Deborah Salvoni
    Individual · since 26 July 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Rhydian Ap Owen
    Individual · since 25 October 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Aber Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 21 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Thomas Chapot
    Individual · since 18 September 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Paul Yeomans
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 23 October 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Emma Louise Thomas
    Individual · since 29 June 2018 · ceased 22 July 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Stuart Morgan
    Individual · since 29 June 2018 · ceased 22 July 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Amber Walker
    Individual · since 29 June 2018 · ceased 26 July 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Aber Instruments Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 29 June 2018 · ceased 21 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Chris Carnell
    Individual · since 29 June 2018 · ceased 24 June 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Steffan Keri Jones
    Individual · since 23 October 2018 · ceased 8 June 2021
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gavin Richards
    Individual · since 14 November 2018 · ceased 8 July 2025
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Iestyn Cardy
    Individual · since 24 June 2020 · ceased 25 October 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Dylan Morris Pughe Evans
    Individual · since 22 July 2021 · ceased 18 September 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Dr. Rachel Crossley
    Individual · since 22 July 2021 · ceased 18 September 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ramy Elabbadi
    Individual · since 25 October 2023 · ceased 14 July 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 November 200223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
18 November 2026in 24 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82110
Combined office administrative service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2—£2———0
30 June 2024£2—£2———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 November 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 156 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 24 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (combined office administrative service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABER TRUSTEES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.