Active04586414Private limited companyAccrington

TIMACK (NW) LIMITED

Significant control: Senator International Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Timack (Nw) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other furniture (SIC 31090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIMACK (NW) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04586414) incorporated on 11 November 2002, registered in Accrington. Its registered activity is manufacture of other furniture (SIC 31090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 144 companies in manufacture of other furniture in Lancashire with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,880 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Senator International Limited
    corporate entity · since 12 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 11 November 2016 · ceased 28 October 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 November 200223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
25 November 2026in 32 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 31090
Manufacture of other furniture
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025——————0
31 December 2024——————0
31 December 2023——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 November 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 32 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (manufacture of other furniture), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIMACK (NW) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.