Active04602176Private limited companyMerseyside

GREENHAWK SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Paula Powell (25–50%), Simon David Tobin (25–50%) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Greenhawk Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Greenhawk Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (SIC 68201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GREENHAWK SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04602176) incorporated on 27 November 2002, registered in Merseyside. Its registered activity is renting and operating of housing association real estate (SIC 68201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £137k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£126k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 155 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Dr Paula Powell
    Individual · since 25 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Dr Simon David Tobin
    Individual · since 25 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Lucy Tobin
    Individual · since 25 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Matthew Tobin
    Individual · since 1 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 200223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£137k
+9%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£137k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£137k——£70k——0
30 November 2024£126k——£77k——0
Current ratio0.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £137,167 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.17
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 November 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £137k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £126k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (renting and operating of housing association real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GREENHAWK SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.