Active04640920Private limited companyLondon

STONEHAVEN LIMITED

Significant control: Searchgrade Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Stonehaven Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Stonehaven Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STONEHAVEN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04640920) incorporated on 17 January 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025 and cash of £12k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 27,230 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,197 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Searchgrade Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 January 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
31 January 2027in 99 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£12k
−29%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
Profit for the year
−£36k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025—£12k£21.87m£16.02m—−£36k0
30 September 2024—£17k£21.90m£11.02m—−£281k0
30 September 2023———————
Current ratio1.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 January 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 249 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STONEHAVEN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.