Active04650082Private limited companyWest Yorkshire

STRAIGHTLINERS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STRAIGHTLINERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04650082) incorporated on 28 January 2003, registered in West Yorkshire. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £391, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 104% on the prior period (−£9,680).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 408 comparable companies in Leeds (median £650, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027in 112 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£391
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£391
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£391——£131k——3
31 March 2024−£9,680——£116k——3
Current ratio0.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £391 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+104.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.29
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 January 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Trevor Duckworth
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 112 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £391 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,680 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STRAIGHTLINERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.