Active04653725Private limited companyChristchurch

HS GEOMETRICS LTD

Significant control: Harbinder Singh Ghataure (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hs Geometrics Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hs Geometrics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HS GEOMETRICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04653725) incorporated on 31 January 2003, registered in Christchurch. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £54k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£64k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 11,548 comparable companies in Other (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Harbinder Singh Ghataure
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Elaine Joan Foot
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 January 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
14 February 2027in 113 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£54k
−16%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£54k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£54k——£7,565——1
30 April 2024£64k——£5,959——1
Current ratio8.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53,875 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.01
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 January 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 113 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £64k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HS GEOMETRICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.