Active04654159Private limited companyCheshire

BRIAN SANDBACH LIMITED

Significant control: Brian Sandbach (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Brian Sandbach Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRIAN SANDBACH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04654159) incorporated on 31 January 2003, registered in Cheshire. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £462 and cash of £5,827, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 114% on the prior period (−£3,356).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 7,988 comparable companies in Other (median £4,728, upper quartile £62k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr. Brian Sandbach
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Brian Sandbach
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 January 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
14 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£462
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£5,827
+1087%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£462
Cash at bank
£5,827
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£462£5,827—£13k——0
31 March 2024−£3,356£491—£11k——0
Current ratio0.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £462 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+113.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.43
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 January 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £462 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,356 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRIAN SANDBACH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.