Active04656376Private limited companyLondon

ALISLANE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALISLANE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04656376) incorporated on 4 February 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£13k and cash of £298, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£13k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£298
−63%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£13k
Cash at bank
£298
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£13k£298—£14k——1
30 June 2024−£14k£811—£16k——1
Current ratio0.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£298Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-12,930 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.1
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 February 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Deryk William Slatter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALISLANE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.