Active04658173Private limited companyPembroke

SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD

Significant control: David George Allan (25–50%), Linda Margaret Allan (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Scaffolding Computer Designs Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04658173) incorporated on 6 February 2003, registered in Pembroke. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £26k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 289 comparable companies in Swansea (median £1,817, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr David George Allan
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Linda Margaret Allan
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jon David Allan
    Individual · since 16 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jon Allan
    Individual · since 1 May 2020 · ceased 16 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£26k
+21%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£26k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£26k—————3
30 April 2024£21k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £25,733 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 February 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.