Active04659193Private limited companyGrimsby

JACKSTONE FREEZING SYSTEMS LTD

Significant control: Liam Bennett (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jackstone Freezing Systems Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jackstone Freezing Systems Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing (SIC 28930). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JACKSTONE FREEZING SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04659193) incorporated on 6 February 2003, registered in Grimsby. Its registered activity is manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing (SIC 28930). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 257 companies in manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £25k and is 14 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Liam Bennett
    Individual · since 25 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Michael James Skipp
    Individual · since 6 February 2017 · ceased 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Annette Hill
    Individual · since 6 February 2017 · ceased 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 28930
Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
—
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026——————1
31 March 2025£100—————1
31 March 2024£836k£933k—£97k——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 February 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £836k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JACKSTONE FREEZING SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.