Active04699788Private limited companyLondon

REDROUTE BUSES LIMITED

Significant control: Waymour Bus Hire Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Redroute Buses Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Redroute Buses Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REDROUTE BUSES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04699788) incorporated on 17 March 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£15k and cash of £26k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets fell 64% on the prior period (−£9,220).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Waymour Bus Hire Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 7 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jason Andrew Mee
    Individual · since 30 April 2016 · ceased 7 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Terrence James Mee
    Individual · since 31 December 2016 · ceased 1 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£15k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
−51%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£15k
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£15k£26k£68k———10
31 March 2024−£9,220£54k£64k———10
Cash per employee£2,615Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-15,082 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-63.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 March 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,220 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REDROUTE BUSES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.