Active04702333Private limited companySalisbury

DINGHAMS FIREPLACES LIMITED

Significant control: Peter Guy Hardingham (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dinghams Fireplaces Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dinghams Fireplaces Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-trading company (SIC 74990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DINGHAMS FIREPLACES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04702333) incorporated on 19 March 2003, registered in Salisbury. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£37k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£37k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,124 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £360).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Peter Guy Hardingham
    Individual · since 30 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Timothy Leonard Hardingham
    Individual · since 28 December 2020 · ceased 13 May 2021
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 March 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 125 days
Confirmation statement due
2 April 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£37k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£37k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£37k—£29k£45k——0
31 May 2024−£37k—£29k£45k——0
Current ratio0.63Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-36,948 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.63
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 March 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  2. Next accounts duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £37k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £37k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DINGHAMS FIREPLACES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.