Active04704749Private limited companyLancing

OCEANIK LIMITED

Significant control: Waldemar Pacheco (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Oceanik Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oceanik Limited sell?

Registered activity: Event catering activities (SIC 56210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OCEANIK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04704749) incorporated on 20 March 2003, registered in Lancing. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £4,011, with 1 employee on average.

There are 173 companies in event catering activities in Brighton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Waldemar Pacheco
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£4,011
+160%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£4,011
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£4,011£5,705£20k——1
31 March 2024—£1,545£5,863£23k——1
Current ratio0.49Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,011Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.49
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 March 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OCEANIK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.