Active04705175Private limited companyLondon

TRUE CAPITAL LTD

Owned by Matthew Arthur Truman and Paul Andrew Cocker

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRUE CAPITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04705175) incorporated on 20 March 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.68m and cash of £367k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£1.66m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Group
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.68m
+1%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£367k
−76%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.68m
Cash at bank
£367k
Profit for the year
£1.92m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.68m£367k—£3.08m—£1.92m0
31 March 2024£1.66m£1.51m—£4.93m—£1.86m0
1 April 2023———————
Current ratio1.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,680,660 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £366,666
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 March 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Matthew Arthur Truman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Andrew Cocker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.68m · group accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.66m · group accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRUE CAPITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.