Active04707512Private limited companyCalne

JHJ DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JHJ DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04707512) incorporated on 21 March 2003, registered in Calne. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £283k and cash of £44k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£271k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,988 comparable companies in Other (median £4,728, upper quartile £62k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£283k
+5%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£44k
+47%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£283k
Cash at bank
£44k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£283k£44k————0
31 March 2025£271k£30k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £283,485 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 March 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Helen Christine Whitton
    Individual · since 6 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £283k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £271k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JHJ DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.