Active04709237Private limited companyCheadle

TAN.365 LIMITED

Significant control: Debra Jayne Hudson (25–50%), David Anthony Hudson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tan.365 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tan.365 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TAN.365 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04709237) incorporated on 24 March 2003, registered in Cheadle. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1.08m and cash of £278k, with 29 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 40% on the prior period (£774k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,581 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,000, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Debra Jayne Hudson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David Anthony Hudson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1.08m
+40%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£278k
−41%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
29
+4%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1.08m
Cash at bank
£278k
Average employees
29
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1.08m£278k£1.62m———29
31 July 2024£774k£468k£1.02m———28
Cash per employee£9,586Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,083,556 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+40.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £278,006
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 March 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 188 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.08m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £774k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TAN.365 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.