Active04710471Private limited companyGuildford

TRENCHARD ARLIDGE LTD

Significant control: Bourne Estate Agents Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Trenchard Arlidge Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Trenchard Arlidge Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Real estate agencies (SIC 68310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRENCHARD ARLIDGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04710471) incorporated on 25 March 2003, registered in Guildford. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 23 July 2025, showing net assets of −£33k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 426 comparable companies in Surrey (median £4,184, upper quartile £76k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Bourne Estate Agents Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 23 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Anthony Leslie Webb
    Individual · since 23 April 2016 · ceased 23 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Kevin Arlidge
    Individual · since 23 April 2016 · ceased 23 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 March 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
23 April 2027in 178 days
Confirmation statement due
8 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 23 July 2025
Net assets
−£33k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£33k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
23 July 2025−£33k—————1
23 July 2024−£33k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-32,639 at 23 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 March 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 178 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £33k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £33k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRENCHARD ARLIDGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.