Active04713543Private limited companyLondon

DR. G. SANTIS LIMITED

Significant control: Doctor Georghios Santis (50–75%), Loelia Santis (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dr. G. Santis Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dr. G. Santis Limited sell?

Registered activity: General medical practice activities (SIC 86210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DR. G. SANTIS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04713543) incorporated on 27 March 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £3.26m and cash of £1.66m, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£2.91m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,213 comparable companies in London (median £11k, upper quartile £82k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Doctor Georghios Santis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Loelia Santis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 March 2017 · ceased 10 November 2016
  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 March 2017 · ceased 10 November 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 166 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£3.26m
+12%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.66m
−27%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£3.26m
Cash at bank
£1.66m
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£3.26m£1.66m—£153k——4
31 March 2024£2.91m£2.27m—£159k——4
Current ratio14.28Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£414kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,261,117 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 14.28
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,657,503
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 March 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 166 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.26m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.91m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DR. G. SANTIS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.