Active04727343Private limited companyTyne & Wear

BUTEBOND LTD

Significant control: Yechezkel Michael Halberstadt (75–100%), Judith Halberstadt (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Butebond Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BUTEBOND LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04727343) incorporated on 8 April 2003, registered in Tyne & Wear. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£4,171 and cash of £56k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 85% on the prior period (−£27k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,388 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £2,513, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Yechezkel Michael Halberstadt
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Judith Halberstadt
    Individual · since 20 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£4,171
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£56k
+19%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£4,171
Cash at bank
£56k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£4,171£56k£251k£312k——6
31 March 2024−£27k£47k£85k£160k——6
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,344Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,171 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+84.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £56,061
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 April 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,171 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BUTEBOND LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.