Active04729404Private limited companyLondon

EVENT ESTATES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVENT ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04729404) incorporated on 10 April 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £2.73m and cash of £84k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£2.69m). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£2.73m
+2%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£84k
+50%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£2.73m
Cash at bank
£84k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£2.73m£84k£1,237———0
31 December 2024£2.69m£56k£1,188———0
31 December 2023£2.63m£46k£1,188———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,734,802 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £84,037
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 April 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Filipe Lowndes Marques
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Maria Isabel De Andrade Esilva Lowndes Marques
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.73m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.69m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2.63m · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVENT ESTATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.