Active04730551Private limited companyChelmsford

BSURE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Ian Frank Bullen (50–75%), Kerry Emma Wilshaw (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bsure Solutions Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bsure Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BSURE SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04730551) incorporated on 11 April 2003, registered in Chelmsford. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £30k and cash of £57k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 545 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,000, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ian Frank Bullen
    Individual · since 11 April 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Ms Kerry Emma Wilshaw
    Individual · since 7 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£30k
+17%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£57k
+23%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£30k
Cash at bank
£57k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£30k£57k£76k———6
30 September 2024£26k£46k£90k———6
Cash per employee£9,457Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £30,068 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+16.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £56,742
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 April 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 249 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BSURE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.