Active04745142Private limited companyHarrogate

YAS (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED

Significant control: Yorkshire Agricultural Society (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Yas (Enterprises) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Yas (Enterprises) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres (SIC 68202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YAS (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04745142) incorporated on 25 April 2003, registered in Harrogate. Its registered activity is letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres (SIC 68202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025 and cash of £47k, with 3 employees on average.

There are 50 companies in letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £334 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Yorkshire Agricultural Society
    corporate entity, England · since 1 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68202
Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£47k
+141%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£47k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025—£47k£458k———3
31 December 2024—£20k£463k————
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 April 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YAS (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.