Active04749170Private limited companyWest Malling

ASHCOTT SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Robert Ashen (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ashcott Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Window cleaning services (SIC 81221). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASHCOTT SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04749170) incorporated on 30 April 2003, registered in West Malling. Its registered activity is window cleaning services (SIC 81221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £14k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 25% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 65 comparable companies in Kent (median £2,562, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Ashen
    Individual · since 30 April 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81221
Window cleaning services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£14k
+25%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£14k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£14k——£6,503——0
31 March 2025£11k——£17k——0
Current ratio0.34Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,726 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+25.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.34
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 April 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (window cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASHCOTT SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.