Active04760940Private limited companyBanstead

MR. MOULDINGS LTD

Significant control: Mcamc Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mr. Mouldings Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mr. Mouldings Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MR. MOULDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04760940) incorporated on 12 May 2003, registered in Banstead. Its registered activity is manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £6.20m and cash of £6.19m, with 18 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (£5.27m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 572 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,225, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mcamc Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 21 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Catherine Mcgrory
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 21 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael Patrick Mcgrory
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 21 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Adam John Mcgrory
    Individual · since 24 April 2023 · ceased 21 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 May 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 278 days
Confirmation statement due
26 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 16230
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£6.20m
+18%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£6.19m
+21%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
18
−14%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£6.20m
Cash at bank
£6.19m
Average employees
18
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£6.20m£6.19m£752k———18
31 October 2024£5.27m£5.10m£688k———21
Cash per employee£344kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,195,394 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+17.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £6,194,621
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 May 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 278 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6.20m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5.27m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MR. MOULDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.