Active04773543Private limited companyLondon

SIDEKICK GROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Peter Vohmann (25–50%), Angela Laura Vohmann (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sidekick Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other cleaning services (SIC 81299). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIDEKICK GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04773543) incorporated on 21 May 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is other cleaning services (SIC 81299). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £217k and cash of £16k, with 874 employees on average. Net assets rose 39% on the prior period (£157k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 883 comparable companies in London (median £543, upper quartile £6,642).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peter Vohmann
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Angela Laura Vohmann
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 May 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
4 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£217k
+39%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
−13%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
874
+24%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£217k
Cash at bank
£16k
Profit for the year
£537k
Average employees
874
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£217k£16k£3.46m£3.35m—£537k874
30 June 2024£157k£19k£3.03m£2.97m—£625k705
30 June 2023———————
Current ratio1.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£19Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £216,980 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+38.6% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 May 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £217k · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £157k · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIDEKICK GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.