Active04785086Private limited companyEgham

GLOBAL MOTION LIMITED

Significant control: Adam George Hatton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Global Motion Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLOBAL MOTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04785086) incorporated on 3 June 2003, registered in Egham. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £5.22m and cash of £3.88m, with 19 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£5.18m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,034 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,037, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Adam George Hatton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dean Nicholas Williams
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 237 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£5.22m
+1%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£3.88m
−6%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
19
+12%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£5.22m
Cash at bank
£3.88m
Profit for the year
£438k
Average employees
19
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£5.22m£3.88m£3.16m£2.06m—£438k19
30 September 2024£5.18m£4.13m£2.49m£1.54m—£2.00m17
30 September 2023———————
Current ratio3.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£204kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,217,061 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.42
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £3,883,798
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 June 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 250 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 237 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5.22m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5.18m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLOBAL MOTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.