Active04813049Private limited companySutton Coldfield

SEAN REILLY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Reilly Group Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sean Reilly Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Site preparation (SIC 43120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEAN REILLY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04813049) incorporated on 27 June 2003, registered in Sutton Coldfield. Its registered activity is site preparation (SIC 43120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £763k and cash of £138k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 51% on the prior period (£505k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 181 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £100, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Reilly Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 31 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Rose Reilly
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Sean Anthony Reilly
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 May 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43120
Site preparation
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£763k
+51%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£138k
−66%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£763k
Cash at bank
£138k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£763k£138k—£282k——3
30 June 2024£505k£412k—£101k——2
Current ratio3.45Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£46kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £762,709 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+50.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.45
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £138,163
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 June 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £763k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £505k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (site preparation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEAN REILLY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.