Active04817487Private limited companyFerrybridge

C & C FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Significant control: C&C Fabrications Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for C & C Fabrications Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does C & C Fabrications Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (SIC 25110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C & C FABRICATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04817487) incorporated on 2 July 2003, registered in Ferrybridge. Its registered activity is manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (SIC 25110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2.37m and cash of £620k, with 33 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£2.34m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 142 comparable companies in Leeds (median £41k, upper quartile £440k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • C&C Fabrications Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 13 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Butler
    Individual · since 2 July 2016 · ceased 13 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Sean Wallage
    Individual · since 2 July 2016 · ceased 13 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 July 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
16 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25110
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2.37m
+1%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£620k
+32%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
33
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2.37m
Cash at bank
£620k
Average employees
33
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2.37m£620k£1.53m———33
30 June 2024£2.34m£469k£1.56m———33
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,365,166 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £620,361
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 July 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.37m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.34m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C & C FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.