Active04821724Private limited companyLondon

RAPIER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Significant control: Stuart Wilson (25–50%), Richard Anderson Watson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rapier Systems Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAPIER SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04821724) incorporated on 4 July 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£79k and cash of £497, with 8 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 264% on the prior period (£48k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 340 comparable companies in London (median £1,749, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stuart Wilson
    Individual · since 4 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Richard Anderson Watson
    Individual · since 4 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Victoria Barbara Wilson
    Individual · since 4 July 2016 · ceased 5 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61200
Wireless telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£79k
−264%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£497
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
−43%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£79k
Cash at bank
£497
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£79k£497£141k£403k——8
31 March 2024£48k£109k£146k£399k——14
Current ratio0.62Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£62Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-78,892 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-263.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.62
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 July 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £79k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wireless telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAPIER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.