Active04845022Private limited companyLondon

OPORTO LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPORTO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04845022) incorporated on 24 July 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (SIC 10710). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £2, with 2 employees on average.

There are 598 companies in manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £135 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 July 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
7 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10710
Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56290
Other food services
SIC 82200
Activities of call centres
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£2
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£2————2
31 March 2025—£2————2
31 March 2024—£2————2
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 July 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Safwan Mahmoud Khatib
    Individual · since 2 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Formacompany Nominees Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 2 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • System Day (Nominees) Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 2 June 2020 · ceased 2 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPORTO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.