Active04854991Private limited companyTolleshunt Major

BRAYMOUNT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: David Sawyer (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Braymount Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Braymount Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRAYMOUNT PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04854991) incorporated on 4 August 2003, registered in Tolleshunt Major. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£71k and cash of £1,539, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£70k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,082 comparable companies in Essex (median £4,695, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • David Sawyer
    Individual · since 19 January 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Batherm Limited
    corporate entity, Gibraltar · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 16 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 16 January 2018 · ceased 19 January 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£71k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1,539
−10%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£71k
Cash at bank
£1,539
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£71k£1,539£258k———2
31 August 2024−£70k£1,715£256k———2
Cash per employee£770Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-71,352 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 August 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £71k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £70k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRAYMOUNT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.