Active04857085Private limited companyTruro

E.J.J. LIMITED

Significant control: Oliver James Jackson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does E.J.J. Limited sell?

Registered activity: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E.J.J. LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04857085) incorporated on 6 August 2003, registered in Truro. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £20k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,068 comparable companies in Other (median £835, upper quartile £7,562).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Oliver James Jackson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£21k
+19%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
+215%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£20k
Profit for the year
£8,412
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£21k£20k£1,929£9,152—£8,4121
31 December 2024£18k£6,210£1,959£1,473—£8,0001
31 December 2023———————
31 December 2022———————
Current ratio2.57Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £21,046 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+19.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.57
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 August 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E.J.J. LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.