Active04858052Private limited companyHuddersfield

VASCULAR PERSPECTIVES LIMITED

Significant control: Vp Med Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Vascular Perspectives Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vascular Perspectives Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VASCULAR PERSPECTIVES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04858052) incorporated on 6 August 2003, registered in Huddersfield. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £5.67m and cash of £854k, with 32 employees on average. Net assets rose 26% on the prior period (£4.49m). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,201 comparable companies in Leeds (median £5,186, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Vp Med Group Limited
    corporate entity, Uk · since 30 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Vacular Perspectives Holdings Limited
    corporate entity · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£5.67m
+26%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£854k
+18%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
32
+14%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£5.67m
Cash at bank
£854k
Profit for the year
£1.55m
Average employees
32
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£5.67m£854k£3.56m£1.97m—£1.55m32
30 September 2024£4.49m£723k£3.00m£1.13m—£1.91m28
30 September 2023£4.90m£2.03m£1.52m£1.41m—£2.03m27
30 September 2022———————
Current ratio3.28Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,667,825 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+26.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.28
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £853,594
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 August 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5.67m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4.49m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £4.90m · full accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VASCULAR PERSPECTIVES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.