Active04858623Private limited companyOldham

CINQUE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Ab Group Facilities Management Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cinque Energy Solutions Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cinque Energy Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CINQUE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04858623) incorporated on 6 August 2003, registered in Oldham. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £105k and cash of £55k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets fell 68% on the prior period (£326k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 274 comparable companies in Manchester (median £11k, upper quartile £67k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Ab Group Facilities Management Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 22 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 August 2016 · ceased 6 August 2017
  • Mr Terence Desmond Grey
    Individual · since 6 August 2017 · ceased 21 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Lee Blofield
    Individual · since 6 August 2017 · ceased 16 April 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr David John Jarvis
    Individual · since 6 August 2017 · ceased 22 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Melanie Jane Brant
    Individual · since 6 August 2017 · ceased 21 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 63 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£105k
−68%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£55k
−71%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
−9%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£105k
Cash at bank
£55k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£105k£55k£421k———10
31 March 2024£326k£190k£576k———11
Cash per employee£5,519Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £105,292 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-67.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £55,186
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 August 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 63 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £105k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £326k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CINQUE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.