Active04945754Private limited companySharnbrook

AUTO RESEARCH ANALYSTS LIMITED

Significant control: Matthew Arthur Beecham (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Auto Research Analysts Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Auto Research Analysts Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUTO RESEARCH ANALYSTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04945754) incorporated on 28 October 2003, registered in Sharnbrook. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £75k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 124 companies in other information service activities n.e.c. in Milton Keynes with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,168 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew Arthur Beecham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 October 200322 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
11 November 2026in 18 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£75k
+3%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£75k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£75k£2,500£28k——2
31 October 2024—£73k£4,315£43k——2
Current ratio2.82Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£38kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.82
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £75,031
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 October 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 280 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 18 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUTO RESEARCH ANALYSTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.