Active04968435Private limited companyChipping Campden

CIRCUIT CNC LIMITED

Significant control: Gareth John Hubbard (significant control), Jason Coker (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Circuit CNC Limited sell?

Registered activity: Repair of machinery (SIC 33120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CIRCUIT CNC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04968435) incorporated on 18 November 2003, registered in Chipping Campden. Its registered activity is repair of machinery (SIC 33120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £752 and cash of £505, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 32% on the prior period (£569).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 958 comparable companies in Other (median £10k, upper quartile £70k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gareth John Hubbard
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Jason Coker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 200322 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
SIC 33200
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£752
+32%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£505
−77%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£752
Cash at bank
£505
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£752£505£69k———6
31 May 2024£569£2,199£64k———6
Cash per employee£84Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £752 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+32.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 November 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 128 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £752 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £569 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (repair of machinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CIRCUIT CNC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.