Active04991323Private limited companyLondon

WANDA CREATIVE LIMITED

Owned by Claus Saumweber (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WANDA CREATIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04991323) incorporated on 10 December 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£4,007 and cash of £838, with 14 employees on average. Net assets fell 102% on the prior period (£225k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 December 200322 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
24 December 2026in 63 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£4,007
−102%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£838
−99%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
−7%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£4,007
Cash at bank
£838
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£4,007£838£141k———14
31 December 2024£225k£157k£155k———15
Cash per employee£60Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,007 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-101.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 December 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Claus Saumweber
    Individual · since 2 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael Gerard Foley
    Individual · since 10 December 2016 · ceased 2 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Roger Andrew Cooke
    Individual · since 10 December 2016 · ceased 2 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 63 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,007 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £225k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WANDA CREATIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.