Active04997598Private limited companyEssex

GRQ TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Significant control: Judith Elgie (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Grq Technologies Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other plastic products (SIC 22290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRQ TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04997598) incorporated on 17 December 2003, registered in Essex. Its registered activity is manufacture of other plastic products (SIC 22290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £199k and cash of £205k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£188k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 107 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,545, upper quartile £101k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Judith Elgie
    Individual · since 16 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 December 200322 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
31 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 22290
Manufacture of other plastic products
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£199k
+6%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£205k
+6%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£199k
Cash at bank
£205k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£199k£205k£0———2
31 May 2024£188k£193k£463———2
Cash per employee£102kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £198,885 at 31 May 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £204,842
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 December 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 128 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £199k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £188k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of other plastic products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRQ TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.