Active05022050Private limited companyMilford Haven

UZMASTON PROJECTS LTD

Significant control: Jamie Edwards (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Uzmaston Projects Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UZMASTON PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05022050) incorporated on 21 January 2004, registered in Milford Haven. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £134 and cash of £37k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 100% on the prior period (−£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 623 comparable companies in Swansea (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jamie Edwards
    Individual · since 21 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 January 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
4 February 2027in 104 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£134
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£37k
−52%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£134
Cash at bank
£37k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£134£37k£20k£78k——1
5 April 2024−£36k£77k£2,064£102k——1
Current ratio1.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£37kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £134 at 5 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+100.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 January 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 104 days
  2. Next accounts duein 74 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £134 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UZMASTON PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.