Active - Proposal to Strike off05028625Private limited companyMalvern

A2N MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Linda Toon (25–50%), Adrian John Toon (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for A2n Management Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A2n Management Limited sell?

Registered activity: Public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A2N MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 05028625) incorporated on 28 January 2004, registered in Malvern. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £5,119, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£5,641). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,183 comparable companies in Other (median £5,591, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Linda Toon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Adrian John Toon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027in 110 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£5,119
−9%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£5,119
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£5,119——£19k——0
31 December 2024£5,641——£31k——2
31 December 2023£22k——£44k——2
Current ratio1.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,119 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 January 2004
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 110 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,119 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,641 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A2N MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.