Active05043405Private limited companyIsle Of Wight

MORE (IW) LTD

Owned by More Iw Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MORE (IW) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05043405) incorporated on 13 February 2004, registered in Isle Of Wight. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £9,927, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£8,636).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 444 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £345, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 February 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
27 February 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£9,927
+15%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£9,927
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£9,927—————9
31 July 2024£8,636—————9

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,927 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 February 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • More Iw Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 1 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Leon Marcus Gully
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Guy Lawrence Boorman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,927 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,636 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MORE (IW) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.