Active05048793Private limited companyBristol

CLOVER MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Significant control: Fiona Wilkins (25–50%), Glyn John Wilkins (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Clover Maintenance Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Clover Maintenance Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLOVER MAINTENANCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05048793) incorporated on 19 February 2004, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £623k and cash of £177k, with 23 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 58% on the prior period (£395k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 589 comparable companies in Bristol (median £4,653, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Fiona Wilkins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Glyn John Wilkins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£623k
+58%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£177k
+213%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
23
−15%vs May 2024
Net assets
£623k
Cash at bank
£177k
Average employees
23
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£623k£177k£863k———23
31 May 2024£395k£57k£781k———27
Cash per employee£7,704Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £623,334 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+57.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £177,193
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 February 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £623k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £395k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLOVER MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.