Active05055189Private limited companyWalsall

YPCG SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Je Healthcare Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ypcg Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ypcg Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YPCG SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05055189) incorporated on 25 February 2004, registered in Walsall. Its registered activity is other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £3,114 and cash of £23k, with 75 employees on average. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£805k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 467 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,022, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Je Healthcare Group Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 12 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Miller
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Nicola Jane Horne
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 26 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David Miller
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 13 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Elaine Patricia Chaggar
    Individual · since 26 February 2018 · ceased 12 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Elaine Patricia Chaggar
    Individual · since 26 February 2018 · ceased 13 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 February 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
11 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£3,114
−100%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£23k
−94%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
75
+7%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£3,114
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
75
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£3,114£23k£220k———75
31 July 2024£805k£420k£248k———70
Cash per employee£308Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,114 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-99.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 February 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 280 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,114 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £805k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other residential care activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YPCG SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.