Active05083281Private limited companyWisbech

HEROES (UK) LIMITED

Significant control: Michael Richard Darby (25–50%), Melissa Jane Darby (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Heroes (UK) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Heroes (UK) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEROES (UK) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05083281) incorporated on 24 March 2004, registered in Wisbech. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £59k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 48% on the prior period (£40k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,838 comparable companies in Other (median £1,006, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Michael Richard Darby
    Individual · since 1 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Melissa Jane Darby
    Individual · since 1 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Katie Hearth
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Timothy William Hearth
    Individual · since 27 August 2021 · ceased 1 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£59k
+48%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£59k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£59k—————2
31 August 2024£40k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £59,437 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+48.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 March 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 217 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £59k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEROES (UK) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.