Active05097283Private limited companyBirmingham

NARDEAN LIMITED

Owned by Bashar Peter Hanna (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NARDEAN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05097283) incorporated on 7 April 2004, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £115k and cash of £139k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 28% on the prior period (£90k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 959 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £3,266, upper quartile £78k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£115k
+28%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£139k
−28%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£115k
Cash at bank
£139k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£115k£139k—£64k——2
31 March 2025£90k£195k—£154k——2
Current ratio2.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£70kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £115,338 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+28.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.77
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £139,326
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 April 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Bashar Peter Hanna
    Individual · since 7 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £115k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £90k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NARDEAN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.